Facilities Planning
Oneonta, NY 13820
(607) 436-3224

Maintenance
103 Service Building
Oneonta, NY 13820
(607) 436-2507

 

MAINTENANCE OPERATIONS CENTER

MOC Offices

 
 

Service Building - 436-2507 or Fax 607-436-3284
Work Requests - 436-3053

ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF

Terry Zimmer

 

Director of Facilities Operations

Rick Roberts  

 

Assistant Director of Facilities Operations

Patrick Ryan

 

Energy Manager

Louise Klejbuk

 

Secretary 1

Donna Quiter

 

Office Assistant 2

Darlyn J. Polli 

 

Office Assistant 1

 

CARPENTER SHOP STAFF

Rodney Gale

 

Supervising Carpenter

Robert Byam

 

Maintenance Assistant

Dan Wilkinson

Laborer

 

Eric Hammond

 

Carpenter

Erik Sellevold 

 

Carpenter

Tim Stafford

 

Carpenter

Doug Tessitore

 

Carpenter

Dale Webster

 

General Mechanic

Gary Emmett

 

Mason

Dave Webster

 

Machinist

 

COOPERSTOWN CAMPUS STAFF

Edwin Irwin

 

General Mechanic

 

ELECTRIC SHOP STAFF

Keith Mott

 

Supervising Electrician

Larry Fink      

 

Maintenance Assistant

Jim Pasternak 

 

Electrician

Erik Skog       

 

Electrician

Robert Truesdell    

 

Electrician

Steve Dibble

 

Electrician

Steve Eichler

 

Electrician

 

HVAC/ PLUMBING SHOP STAFF

Russell Minutolo    

 

Supervising HVAC/Plumber

Pat Kerley    

 

Plumber/Steam fitter

Kurt Marszal

 

General Mechanic

Kevin Musser 

 

Refrigeration Mechanic

Jeremy Sawyer       

 

General Mechanic

John Nichols

 

General Mechanic

George Leech

 

Maintenance Helper

Doug Hurlburt     

 

General Mechanic

Scott Johnson

 

Maintenance Assistant

Mike Pugliese

 

General Mechanic

 

LOCK SHOP STAFF

GX Cramatte

 

Supervising Locksmith

Keith Byam  

 

Maintenance Assistant Locksmith

 

AUTOMOTIVE GARAGE STAFF

Ken Keaney 

 

Supervising Mechanic

Fred Barnes 

 

Maintenance Assistant Mechanic

Dustin Wilber  

 

Motor Equipment Mechanic

 

PAINT SHOP STAFF

Joe Weaver      

 

Supervising Painter

Glenn McMullen         

 

Painter

Steve Hitchcock      

 

Painter

Mark Culver

 

Maintenance Assistant Painter

 

GROUNDS STAFF

Mike Chase        

 

Supervising Groundskeeper

Ian Frankl

 

Laborer

Darwin Card

 

Laborer

Jackie Card   

 

Laborer

Nate Hitchcock

 

Laborer

Bill Wagner  

 

Senior Grounds Worker

John Maidens 

 

MVO

Aaron Hurlbutt        

 

MVO

Kevin Wagner 

 

MVO

Russell Northrop    

 

MVO

Tim Mullinnex

 

Senior Grounds Worker

 

CENTRAL HEATING PLANT STAFF

Pete Waterhouse  

 

PUE II (Heating Plant Supervisor)

Kyle Rouggly  

 

PUE I

Rich Johnson

 

PUE I

Rick Gray      

 

PUE I

Eugene Guardiano

 

PUE I

Austin Peck 

 

PUE I

Tim Olmstead

 

PUE I

Lonny Tupaj

 

PUE I

Anthony Maestri

 

PUE I

Kevin Magee  

 

Plant Utilities Assistant

Rich Martin

 

Plant Utilities Assistant

Mike Vergari

 

Plant Utilities Assistant

     

CUSTODIAL STAFF

     

Back to top.