CHASE DANCE STUDIO SCHEDULE
Spring 2014

Time/Day Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
8am
 
 


PHED 229-03
Yoga Exercises


PHED 229-03
Yoga Exercises

 
9am

 
 
PHED 229-01
Yoga Excercises
N. Mitchell
9-9:50am

J. Woods
8:30-9:45am



PHED 229-01
Yoga Excercises
N. Mitchell
9-9:50am

J. Woods
8:30-9:45am



PHED 229-01
Yoga Excercises
N. Mitchell
9-9:50am
 
10am


 
 

PHED 153-02
Beg. Karate
G. Davis
10-11:15pm

PHED 157-01
Hlthy. Wgt Loss-Women
N. Mitchell
10-10:50am

PHED 153-02
Beg. Karate
G. Davis
10-11:15pm

 
11am


 
Lamba Theta
Alpha
11-1pm
PHED 229-02
Yoga Excercises
N. Mitchell
11-11:50am

G. Davis
10-11:15pm

 
PHED 254-01
Karate 11:30-12:45

PHED 229-02
Yoga Excercises
N. Mitchell
11-11:50am

G. Davis
10-11:15pm

PHED 254-01
Karate 11:30-12:45

PHED 229-02
Yoga Excercises
N. Mitchell
11-11:50am


Open Tap Class
Theatre Dept
11:30am-1pm
12noon

 
Lamba Theta
Alpha
11-1pm

PHED 153-01
Beg. Karate
Davis
 12-1:15pm

Karate
G. Davis
11:30-12:45pm




PHED 153-01
Beg. Karate
Davis
 12-1:15pm

Karate
G. Davis
11:30-12:45pm



Davis
12-1pm

Open Tap Class
Theatre Dept
11:30am-1pm
1pm
 
Terps
1-11pm

Davis
 12-1:15m



PHED 236
Tap II
Davidson
1-2:15pm

Davis
 12-1:15pm



PHED 236
Tap II
Davidson
1-2:15pm

Woods
1-2pm

Terps
1-4pm
2pm

 
Terps
1-11pm
PHED 139-01
JAZZ I
W. Wade
2-3:15pm

Davidson
1-2:15pm
PHED 130-01
Creative Movement

PHED 139-01
JAZZ I
W. Wade
2-3:15pm

Davidson
1-2:15pm
PHED 130-01
Creative Movement

Aerobics
2-3pm
TBA

Terps
1-4pm
3pm

 
Terps
1-11pm
PHED 139-01
2-3:15pm



W. Wade
2:30-3:45pm



PHED 139-01
2-3:15pm



W. Wade
2:30-3:45pm



Laura
Yoga
3-4pm

Terps
1-4pm
4pm

 
Terps
1-11pm

Marie
Strectching & Dance Technique
4-5pm


PHED 229-04
Yoga Exercises

J. Woods
4-5:15pm


Marie
Strectching & Dance Technique
4-5pm


PHED 229-04
Yoga Exercises

J. Woods
4-5:15pm

Taekwondo
4-5pm
Taekwondo
4-5pm
5pm

 
Terps
1-11pm
Jeff Woods
Faculty & Staff Yoga
5-6pm


J. Woods
4-5:15pm

Lisa
Zumba
5:15-6pm


Jeff Woods
Faculty & Staff Yoga
5-6pm


J. Woods
4-5:15pm

Lisa
Zumba
5:15-6pm


Taekwondo
5-6pm
Taekwondo
5-6pm
6pm

 
Terps
1-11pm
Taekwondo
6-7pm

Mixed Martial Arts
6-7pm




Taekwondo
6-7pm



Mixed Martial Arts
6-7pm

Mixed Martial Arts
6-8pm
Mixed Martial Arts
6-8pm
7pm

 
Terps
1-11pm
Terps
7-11pm

Dance
7-9pm


Terps
7-11pm

Dance
7-9pm


Mixed Martial Arts
6-8pm
Mixed Martial Arts
6-8pm
8pm

 
Terps
1-11pm
Terps
7-11pm
Dance
7-9pm

Terps
7-11pm
Dance
7-9pm

 
9pm

 
Terps
1-11pm
Terps
7-11pm
Terps
9-11pm
Terps
7-11pm
Terps
9-11pm
 
10pm
 
Terps
1-11pm
Terps
7-11pm
Terps
10-11pm
Terps
7-11pm
Terps
9-11pm
   

Building Closes at 11pm