Department |
Chair or Director |
Administrative Assistant |
E-mail Address |
---|---|---|---|
Africana & LatinX Studies |
Dr. Betty Wambui Term expires 8/15/24 |
Connie Jones/Kelly Spettel |
betty.wambui@oneonta.edu |
Anthropology |
Dr. Tracy Betsinger |
Cindi Hall |
ext. 3345 |
Art |
Dr. Katherine Spitzhoff |
Lorraine Bissell |
Katherine.Spitzhoff@oneonta.edu ext. 3717 |
Biology |
Dr. Jeff Heilveil |
Aimee O’Dell |
ext. 3703 |
Business | Izabella Lokshina Term expires 8/31/25 |
Jesse Holland |
ext. 3251 |
Chemistry/Biochemistry |
Dr. Ronald Bishop |
Carol Conroe |
ext. 3193 |
Communication & Media |
Dr. Greg Hummel |
Paula Trask |
ext. 3411 |
Cooperstown Graduate Program |
Dr. Gretchen Sorin, Director |
Michelle Hulbert |
547-2586 |
Earth & Atmospheric Sciences |
Dr. Leigh Fall |
Lisa Hoffman |
ext. 3707 |
Economics |
Dr. Philip Sirianni |
Jennifer Oates |
ext. 3458 |
Educational Psychology, Counseling & Special Ed. |
Dr. Nithya Iyer |
Suzanne Brown |
ext. 3554 |
Elementary Education & Reading |
Dr. Leanne Avery |
Victoria Bowker |
ext. 3176 |
English |
Dr. Jonathan Sadow |
Ruth Carr |
ext. 3446 |
Foreign Languages |
Dr. Beth Small |
Cheryl Jones |
ext. 3409 |
Geography & Environmental Sustainability |
Dr. James Mills |
Rebekah Cummings |
ext. 3459 |
History |
Dr. April Harper |
Deanna Meadowcroft |
ext. 3326 |
Human Ecology |
Dr. Reece Allen |
Alyx Braunius |
Ext. 2705 |
Mathematics, Computer Science and Statistics |
Dr. Charles Ragozzine |
Michele Gilbert |
ext. 3708 |
Music |
Dr. Joseph Pignato |
Moira Rouggly |
ext. 3415 |
Philosophy |
Dr. Elyse Purcell |
Connie Jones/Kelly Spettel (Interim) |
ext. 2520 |
Physics & Astronomy |
Dr. Hugh Gallagher |
Carol Conroe |
ext. 3192 |
Political Science |
Dr. Bill Wilkerson |
Jennifer Oates |
ext. 3522 |
Psychology |
Dr. Ursula Sanborn-Overby |
Brenda Brooks |
Ursula.Sanborn-Overby@oneonta.edu ext. 3223 |
Secondary Education & Education Technology |
Dr. Kjersti Vanslyke-Briggs |
Suzanne Brown |
Kjersti.VanSlyke-Briggs@oneonta.edu ext. 3075 |
Sociology |
Dr. Gregory Fulkerson |
Michele Myers-Platt |
ext. 3512 |
Sport & Exercise Sciences | Dr. Kim Fierke Term expires 8/31/24 |
Brandon Barber |
ext. 3595 |
Theatre |
Mr. John Bagby |
Connie Jones (Interim) |
ext. 2520 |
Women & Gender Studies |
Dr. Charlene Christie |
Cheryl Jones |
ext. 3409 |
Program | Director/Coordinator | Administrative Assistant | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Biological Field Station | Dr. Willard Harman | Nancy Devins |
5838 State Highway 80
547-8778 |
Three-Two Engineering | Dr. Sunil Labroo Term expires 8/31/25 |
Physical Science Ext. 3323 |
Library Department | Head | Administrative Assistant | Location |
---|---|---|---|
Access Services & Library Technology | Brendan Aucoin | Jenn Regg | |
Collection Development, Resource Management & Sharing | Michelle Hendley | Jenn Regg | |
Reference & Instruction | Mary Lynn Bensen | Jenn Regg |
Revised 2/14/2024