Today is:

Department of Geography & Environmental Sustainability at SUNY Oneonta
317 Milne Library
(607) 436-3459
Fax: (607) 436-3438

Chair:
Dr. Wendy Lascell

Secretary:
Jill Stafford

Like us on
Facebook!

 
 

Fall 2016 Class Schedule

 
 
No.

Sect

Course Name

Day

Time

Seats

Location

Instructor

G100

01

Introductory Geography

MWF

10:00-10:50

42

S303

Tracy Allen

G100

02

Introductory Geography

MWF

11:00-11:50

42

S303

Tracy Allen

G100

03

Introductory Geography

MWF

12:00-12:50

42

S303

Trevor Fuller

G100

04

Introductory Geography

TTh

11:30-12:45

42

S303

Benjamin Dixon

G100

05

Introductory Geography

TTh

2:30-3:45

42

S303

Kenneth Johnson

G100

06

Introductory Geography

TTh

4:00-5:15

42

S303

Kenneth Johnson

G100

07

Introductory Geography

MWF

1:00-1:50

42

S303

James Mills

G201

01

Physical Geography of the Global Environment

MWF

2:00-2:50

27

S310

Tracy Allen

G225

01

Population Geography & Environment

TTh

4:00-5:15

27

S310

Benjamin Dixon

G227

81

Sustainable Urban Planning

W

5:00-7:30

27

S310

Kenneth Johnson

G230

01

Geography of Culture & Environment

MWF

11:00-11:50

27

S310

James Mills

G236

81

Environmental Planning

T

6:00-8:30

27

S310

Diane Carlton

G241

01

GIS: Principles & Methods

Th

5:30-8:00

27

S103

Trevor Fuller

G241

81

GIS: Priciples & Methods

Th

5:30-8:00

27

HIRC 120AB

Trevor Fuller

G245

01

Rem. Sensing: Aerial Photo Inter

TTh

1:00-2:15

24

S311

Wendy Lascell

G250

81

Historical Geography of the US

M

5:30-8:00

27

S310

Benjamin Dixon

G251

81

Food, Society & Environment

TTh

11:30-12:45

30

LEEH 012

Gregory Fulkerson

G268 01 US Environmental History

Th

4:00-5:15

20

S311

Tyra Olstad

G279

01

Geog. of China, Japan, & Korea

MWF

10:00-10:50

27

S310

James Mills

G303

81

Soil Analysis & Sustainability

W

6:00-8:30

24

S311

Tyson Robb

G305

01

Geog&Planning: Water Resources

M

4:00-6:30

14

S311

Tracy Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E105

01

Environmental Science Lab

Th

3:00-3:50

22

S307

Hannah Morgan

E110

01

Environmental Sustainability

MWF

9:00-9:50

42

S303

Tyra Olstad

E110 02 Environmental Sustainability MWF 11:00-11:50 42 S200 Tyra Olstad
E250 01 Environmental Monitoring MW 4:00-5:15 24 S303 Tyra Olstad
E251 01 Food, Society & Environment TTh 11:30-12:45 30 LEEH 012 Gregory Fulkerson
E268 01 U.S. Environmental History Th 4:00-5:15 20 S311 Tyra Olstad
E291 01 Interdisciplinary Seminar MWF 2:00-2:50 16 S311 James Mills

Back to top.