Today is:

Department of Geography & Environmental Sustainability at SUNY Oneonta
317 Milne Library
(607) 436-3459
Fax: (607) 436-3438

Chair:
Dr. Wendy Lascell

Secretary:
Jill Stafford

 
 

Fall 2015 Class Schedule

 
 
No.

Section

Course Name

Day

Time

Seats

Location

Instructor

G100

01

Introductory Geography

MWF

10:00-10:50

42

S303

James Mills

G100

02

Introductory Geography

MWF

11:00-11:50

42

S303

Wendy Lascell

G100

03

Introductory Geography

MWF

12:00-12:50

42

S303

Trevor Fuller

G100

04

Introductory Geography

MWF

1:00-1:50

42

S303

Wendy Lascell

G100

05

Introductory Geography

TTh

2:30-3:45

42

S303

Kenneth Johnson

G100

06

Introductory Geography

MWF

2:00-2:50

42

S303

James Mills

G100

07

Introductory Geography

TTh

4:00-5:15

42

S303

Kenneth Johnson

G201

01

Physical Geography of the Global Environment

MWF

11:00-11:50

27

S310

Tracy Allen

G210

01

Economic Geography & Sustainability

TTh

1:00-2:15

27

S310

Kenneth Johnson

G230

01

Geog. of Culture & Environment

MWF

1:00-1:50

27

S310

James Mills

G233

01

Geography of Urban Environments

TTh

10-11:15

24

S311

Wendy Lascell

G236

81

Environmental Planning

T

6:00-8:30

27

S310

Diane Carlton

G241

81

GIS: Principles & Methods

Th

5:30-8:00

27

HIRC 120AB

Trevor Fuller

G268

01

U.S. Environmental History

MWF

12:00-12:50

27

S310

Tyra Olstad

G270

81

Geography of Europe

W

5:30-7:30

27

S310

Kenneth Johnson

G294

01

Special Topics: Digital Earth

MWF

10:00-10:50

27

S310

Trevor Fuller

G303

81

Soil Analysis & Sustainability

W

6:00-8:30

24

S311

Tyson Robb

     

 

 

 

 

 

E101

01

Introduction to Environmental Science

MWF

9:00-9:50

42

S303

Tyra Olstad

E101

02

Introduction to Environmental Science

MWF

2:00-2:50

42

S202

Tyra Olstad

E105

01

Environmental Science Lab

Th

3:00-5:00

22

S311

Hannah Morgan

E250

01

Environmental Monitoring

MW

4:00-5:15

24

S311

Tyra Olstad

E268

01

U.S. Environmental History

MWF

12:00-12:50

27

S310

Tya Olstad

E320

81

Technical Science Writing

MTh

5:30-6:45

12

SCI1 205

Paul Lord

Back to top.